WASTE | TELECOM | UTILITY

Expense Reduction Auditing

PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you complete our “Contact Us” form, download information from our website, or opt-in to our e-newsletters, blog updates, etc.


You may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, company name, and phone number.

 

You can visit our site anonymously.

What do we do with the information?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To improve our website.
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

To contact you based on your request.

 

To follow up on information you downloaded from our website.

 

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.


How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter or submit your personal information.

Do we use cookies?

Yes - Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser, if you allow, that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

Information about our visitors is an essential aspect of our business.  We do not share or sell your information. 

We may release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our rights, property, or safety (or to protect the rights, property or safety of others). However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

In the event Integrity Cost Consulting, LLC is acquired or acquires another business, visitor information will be included in the transferred assets.


Third party links

At our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies; therefore, we have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.   We encourage you to review the privacy policies of all sites you visit.

Childrens’ Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not intend to collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

If you are under the age of 18, you must get your parent or guardian's permission before using this site.  Users without this consent are not allowed to provide us with personal information.  In accordance with COPPA, Integrity Cost Consulting, LLC does not knowingly collect or share personal information from children under the age of 13.  We encourage parents to supervise their children’s online activities and prevent children from going to sites where personal information could be shared.

Parents can contact us using the information below to find out what information we hold on their children, or to request that we delete it.  Once we verify/confirm the information, we will delete it from our records.

 

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to this privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on July 25, 2020.

Please refer back to this page frequently to review the latest information.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Integrity Cost Consulting, LLC
PO Box 2794
Liverpool, NY 13090
USA
steve@IntegrityCostConsulting.com

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
Call or email to schedule your free audit: 315-935-9379